Dilfigar: Difference between revisions

From Melih Celenk Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
!colspan="2" | [[File:Dilfigâr.png|350px]]
!colspan="2" | [[File:Dilfigâr.png|350px]]
|-
! Key
| A minor
|-
|-
! Published
! Published
Line 11: Line 8:
|-
|-
! Genre
! Genre
| Book of Poetry
| Poetry
|-
! Publisher
| Cinius
|-
! Language
| Turkish
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 16:47, 12 September 2023

Dilfigâr (Heartbroken)
Dilfigâr.png
Published 2020
Genre Poetry
Publisher Cinius
Language Turkish

Heartbroken is a book of poetry that was published in 2020 written by Melih Çelenk.

Background

Melih Çelenk wrote most of the poems in Poland. The poem which named the book was written as lyrics of the song Heartbroken.

Related Links